Airline Mileage Run – Boston to Singapore for 4.4 cpm

Looking for a mileage run in September to add more than 21, 000 miles to your frequent flier account and to see a faraway land? Check out this Boston to Singapore option at $957.50 for 21,607 miles at 4.4cpm. One night turnaround on Sep 16 and Sep 23, while 3 nights in Singapore available on Sep 12, 19 and 26 and $999 on Dec 5. I’m sure some of you can extend this as the fare rules allow the following

2 STOPOVERS PERMITTED ON THE PRICING UNIT – 1 IN EACH
DIRECTION AT USD 100.00 EACHmileage-run-Singapore
NONE IN GUAM
PERMITTED IN AREA 3.
5 TRANSFERS PERMITTED IN EACH DIRECTION FREE
2 FREE IN THE UNITED STATES IN EACH DIRECTION
3 FREE IN AREA 3 IN EACH DIRECTION
FARE BREAK SURFACE SECTORS NOT PERMITTED AND EMBEDDED
SURFACE SECTORS PERMITTED ON THE FARE COMPONENT.
=========================

OUTBOUND
Boston (BOS) to Washington (IAD) – Mon, Sep 16 Dep: 9:40AM Arr: 11:15AM
Layover in IAD 1h 5m
Washington (IAD) to Tokyo (NRT) – Mon, Sep 16 Dep: 12:20PM Arr: 3:15PM
Layover in NRT 2h 45m
Tokyo (NRT) to Singapore (SIN) – Tue, Sep 17 Dep: 6:00PM Arr: 12:05AM Wed, Sep 18

RETURN
Singapore (SIN) to Tokyo (NRT) – Thu, Sep 19 Dep: 7:00AM Arr: 3:10PM
Layover in NRT 0h 45m
Tokyo (NRT) to San Francisco (SFO) – Thu, Sep 19 Dep: 3:55PM Arr: 9:00AM
Layover in SFO 2h 0m
San Francisco (SFO) to Boston (BOS) – Thu, Sep 19 Dep: 11:00AM Arr: 7:31PM

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $957.50 for 21, 607 miles = 4.43 cpm

Comments are closed.