Great February United Airlines Mileage Runs to Stockholm (ARN)

We are on the prowl for more weekend MR’s so take a look at ARN, still some great cpm’s to ARN on every Friday in Feb. More great weekend MR’s in February, this time Stockholm (ARN)

Seattle (SEA) to San Francisco (SFO) – Fri, Feb 1weekend-mileage run
United 5584 Dep: 5:15AM Arr: 7:22AM
Layover in SFO 0h 49m
United San Francisco (SFO) to Newark (EWR) – Fri, Feb 1
United 534 Dep: 8:11AM Arr: 4:30PM
Layover in EWR 0h 50m
United Newark (EWR) to Stockholm (ARN) – Fri, Feb 1
United 68 Dep: 5:20PM Arr: 7:30AM on Sat, Feb 2

RETURN
Stockholm (ARN) to Newark (EWR) – Sun, Feb 3
United 69 Dep: 9:00AM Arr: 12:10PM
Layover in EWR 1h 46m
United Newark (EWR) to Houston (IAH) – Sun, Feb 3
United 1604 Dep: 1:56PM Arr: 4:54PM
Layover in IAH 0h 45m
United Houston (IAH) to Seattle (SEA) – Sun, Feb 3
United 1603 Dep: 5:39PM Arr: 8:30PM
Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $730.20 for 14,338 miles or 5.1 cpm

===============================================

Seattle (SEA) to Newark (EWR) – Fri, Feb 22
United 337 Dep: 7:05AM Arr: 3:17PM
Layover in EWR 2h 3m
United Newark (EWR) to Stockholm (ARN) – Fri, Feb 22
United 68 Dep: 5:20PM Arr: 7:30AM

RETURN
Stockholm (ARN) to Newark (EWR) – Sun, Feb 24
United 69 Dep: 9:00AM Arr: 12:10PM
Layover in EWR 6h 55m
United Newark (EWR) to Seattle (SEA) – Sun, Feb 24
United 1175 Dep: 7:05PM Arr: 10:17PM

Cost per passenger (including taxes & fees) $724.70 for 12,622 miles or 5.7cpm

Comments are closed.